Scouts

Scouts Clubs Found In Your Area
Miles Name Town Activities
1.54 8th Bolton East Bolton Scouts
4.38 Radcliffe & Whitefield Lions Club RADCLIFFE Scouts
9.56 Trampolining Trafford - Urmston & George H. Carnall Sports Centres Urmston Scouts
9.75 Freestyle Urban Soccer FC Chorley Scouts
14.05 Trampolining Trafford - Altrincham Altrincham Scouts
14.12 306th Manchester (3rd Didsbury) Scout Group DIDSBURY Scouts
16.45 409th Manchester (William Temple) Scouts Wythenshawe Scouts
16.45 William Temple Scout Group Manchester Scouts
16.64 5th/7th Dukinfield Scout Group Dukinfield Scouts
16.66 1st Beddau Scout Group Pontypridd Scouts
16.66 1st Stondon Scout Group Stondon Scouts
16.66 325th Birmingham, 1st Billesley Scout Group Birmingham Scouts
16.66 Ballymoney Scout Group Ballymoney Scouts
16.69 6th Penworham Scout Group Preston Scouts
17.77 3rd Bramhall Scout Group Stockport Scouts
18.03 1st Briercliffe St James Scout Group BURNLEY Scouts
18.18 9th Fulwood Scout Group Preston Scouts
19.92 1st Kirkby Scout Group Kirkby Scouts
20.94 1st Poynton Scout Group Poynton Scouts
22.52 5.0 33rd Slaithwaite Scout Group, Huddersfield, Scouts
23.32 Waddecar Scout Camp & Activity Centre Preston Scouts
24.29 39th huddersfield(parkwood)scout group huddersfield Scouts
24.83 1st West Craven Scout Group Barnoldswick Scouts
24.86 1st Cuddington and Sandiway Scout Group Cuddington Scouts
25.15 Halifax District Scouts HALIFAX Scouts
28.21 1st Staining Scout Group Blackpool Scouts
28.56 7th Blackpool Scout Group Blackpool Scouts
29.46 Shepley 23rd Huddersfield Cub Scouts Huddersfield Scouts
31.84 Skelmanthorpe Uniformed Group Huddersfield, Kirkburton Scouts
33.50 7th Huddersfield Clayton West Scouts Huddersfield, Kirkburton Scouts
34.44 16th Lancaster (St Paul's) Scout Group Lancaster Scouts
34.46 1st Saltney (St Marks) Scout Group Chester Scouts
34.78 Saltney Social Flying Club HIGH STREET SALTNEY Scouts
35.23 3rd Stocksbridge Scout Group Sheffield Scouts
35.28 32nd (1st Stocksbridge) Sheffield Scouts STOCKSBRIDGE Scouts
35.58 10th Airedale Scouts Yeadon Scouts
37.30 45th Wakefield (Durkar) Scout Group Wakefield Scouts
38.24 22nd Barnsley (Central) Scout Group Barnsley Scouts
38.29 67th Burslem Scout Group Stoke-on-Trent Scouts
39.08 Wakefield & District Radio Society Wakefield Scouts
39.24 150th Scout Group Sheffield Scouts
40.70 Hoyland Explorer Scouts HOYLAND BARNSLEY Scouts
41.05 2nd wakefield scout group (crofton) Wakefield, Scouts
47.44 Chesterfield District Scouts Amateur Radio Club Chesterfield Scouts
50.96 Sprotbrough Country Club DONCASTER Scouts
53.01 4th Bolsover Scout Group BOLSOVER Scouts
55.13 13th Doncaster (Tickhill) Scout Group Doncaster Scouts
55.13 Tickhill Scout & Guide Association Doncaster Scouts
58.80 2nd Warsop Scout Group Mansfield, Shirebrook Scouts
59.53 166th (Mickleover) Derby Scout Group Derby Scouts
59.64 1st Holgate Scout Group York Scouts
59.83 62nd (Thorne) Doncaster Scout Group Doncaster Scouts
59.90 62nd Thorne Scouts Doncaster Scouts
60.04 St.Chad;s Greys Scout Group York Scouts
61.38 8th Burton (St.Johns) Scout Group Burton upon Trent Scouts
61.64 1st Stretton (18th Burton) Scout Group Burton-on-Trent Scouts
63.33 172 Derby Scout Group (Alvaston) Derby Scouts
63.71 Beaver/Cub/Scout Group CATTERICK Scouts
65.27 1st Howden Scouts (St. Peters) Howden Scouts
66.31 1st Bilbrook Codsall Scout Group Wolverhampton, Codsall Scouts
67.15 2nd Toton Beaver Group TOTON Scouts
67.74 1st Chilwell and Attenborough Scout Group Nottingham Scouts
68.83 1st Walsall Wood Scout Group Walsall Scouts
69.41 1st Barnard Castle Scouts Barnard Castle, Darlington, Co Durham Scouts
70.24 Kegworth Scout Group Kegworth Scouts
70.31 12th Wolverhampton Scout Group Wolverhampton Scouts
72.96 1st Glascote (St George) Scout Group Tamworth Scouts
73.74 5th Sutton Coldfield East Scout Group Sutton Coldfield Scouts
74.52 5.0 15th Sutton Coldfield Scout Group Sutton Coldfield Scouts
76.75 2nd Wylde Green Scout Group Birmingham Scouts
76.79 6th Sutton Coldfield Scout Group Birmingham Scouts
77.44 Rainbow Guides - near Wordsley Stourbridge Scouts
79.70 86th Birmingham Scout Group Birmingham Scouts
79.95 beavers B322DG Scouts
80.88 155th birmingham scout group Birmingham, Scouts
81.51 2030 ( Elmdon & Yardley ) Squadron RAF Air Cadets Birmingham Scouts
81.53 141st birmingham,1st yardley scout group Birmingham Scouts
83.03 5.0 St Laurence Scout Group Birmingham Scouts
83.14 Barwell Scout Group BARWELL Scouts
83.39 Nuneaton Central Scout Group Nuneaton Scouts
83.85 St Nicolas Scouts Birmingham Scouts
84.85 Hull & District Amateur Radio Society Hull Scouts
85.98 St John (Newland) Scout Group HULL Scouts
88.26 1st Tenbury Scouts Tenbury Wells Scouts
91.65 74th Coventry Scouts Coventry Scouts
92.51 The Millers Mile Coracle Club Nr Leominster Scouts
95.08 1st Hornsea Scout Group Hornsea Scouts
95.24 Wilderness and Survival Medicine LINCOLNSHIRE Scouts
95.68 Newbold Scouts - 5th Rugby Rugby Scouts
96.26 Bridlington Scout Association Bridlington Scouts
96.51 10th Worcester (Crown East) Scout Group Worcester Scouts
96.59 First Aid Training for The Community WORCESTER Scouts
96.62 1st Hexham Scout Group Hexham Scouts
97.52 1st Tynedale (Corbridge) Scout Group CORBRIDGE Scouts
98.06 1st Prudhoe Scout Group PRUDHOE Scouts
98.13 1st Wilmcote Scout Group Wilmcote, Stratford upon Avon Scouts
98.30 1st Heathcote (Warwick Gates) Scout Group Warwick Scouts
98.82 3rd Washington Scouts WASHINGTON Scouts
99.23 1st Wylam Scout Group (St Oswin's) WYLAM Scouts
99.29 1st Wylam Scout Troop WYLAM Scouts
100.87 7th Malvern Scout Group MALVERN Scouts
104.92 5.0 1st Corby Scout Group Corby Scouts
106.34 1st Shiremoor Cubs West Allotment Scouts
108.24 15th Kettering (Avondale) Scout Group Kettering Scouts
108.26 3rd & 5th Cramlington Scouts, Cubs and Beavers Cramlington Scouts
108.35 5.0 2nd Broughton Scout group kETTERING Scouts
108.87 Glendon District Scouts KETTERING & CORBY Scouts
110.44 22 Northampton Whitehills scouts KINGSTHORPE Scouts
113.93 Scouts in Peterborough Peterborough Scouts
114.06 1st Newent Scout Group Newent Scouts
118.66 7th Cheltenham (Charlton Kings) Scout Group Cheltenham Scouts
118.93 46th Gloucester Scout Group GLOUCESTER Scouts
126.42 1st Brampton Scout Group Huntingdon Scouts
129.29 1st Ebbw Vale 'penuel' Scout Group Gwent Scouts
129.29 1st Ebbw Vale Penuel Scouts Ebbw Vale Scouts
129.50 1st Great Paxton And The Offords Scout Group GREAT PAXTON Scouts
130.32 14th King's Lynn Woottons King's Lynn Scouts
130.36 1st & 4th Offerton scout and guide group stockport Scouts
130.36 Lord Mayors Own (York) Scout Group York Scouts
130.93 1st Abertillery Scout Group Abertillery Scouts
131.04 5.0 Kings Lynn RPG Wargames Club King's Lynn Scouts
135.07 1st Pontnewydd Scout Group Cwmbran Scouts
135.73 1st Willingham Scouts Cambridge Scouts
136.20 2nd Cricklade Scout Group CRICKLADE Scouts
137.34 1st Witchford Scout Group Ely Scouts
138.28 2210 Cowley Squadron, Royal Air Force Air Cadets OX46LD Scouts
139.50 5.0 Risca and District Amateur Radio Society Risca Scouts
140.25 1st Rogerstone Scouts ROGERSTONE Scouts
141.11 Bradley Stoke Scouts Bristol Scouts
141.37 1st Tycroes Scout Group Ammanford Scouts
141.97 2nd Patchway Scout Group Bristol Scouts
142.16 Cambridgeshire Minibus Brokerage Scheme (CaMBS) Cambridge, Caxton, Comberton, Elsworth, Madingley, Papworth St Agnes Scouts
142.16 CaMBS Cambridgeshire Minibus Brokerage Scheme Cambridge Scouts
142.20 Leagrave Scout Group Luton Scouts
142.91 11th/9th Cambridge Scout Group Cambridge Scouts
142.97 26th Cambridge Scout Group Cambridge Scouts
143.21 Carmarthen Youth Festival Carmarthen Scouts
143.99 25th Beech Hill Scout Group Luton Scouts
143.99 1st Corsham Scout Group Corsham Scouts
144.25 11th Hitchin Scouts Pirton, Shillington, Hitchin Scouts
144.38 1861 Wantage Sqn Air Training Corps Wantage Scouts
144.84 12th Hitchin Beavers, Cubs and Scouts Hitchin Scouts
144.98 67th Kingswood (1st Mangotsfield) Scouts Bristol, Emersons Green, Mangotsfield Scouts
145.38 74th Kingswood Scouts Bristol Scouts
145.93 37th Kingswood Scout Group Bristol Scouts
147.28 1st Wick Scouts Wick Scouts
147.28 Scouts BRISTOL Scouts
147.32 7th Bristol (Christchurch) Scout Group Bristol Scouts
148.33 1st Colerne Sea Scout Group Colerne Scouts
148.75 Alpha Company Royal Marines Cadets Bristol Scouts
148.78 1st Corsham Sea Scouts Corsham Scouts
150.27 4th Chesham Scouts CHESHAM Scouts
150.65 1st Lacock Beaver colony LACOCK Scouts
150.65 1st Lacock Cubs LACOCK Scouts
150.65 1st Lacock Scout Group LACOCK Scouts
151.57 28th Bath (Bathampton) Scouts Bath Scouts
152.05 1016 Sqn Air cadets Berwick-upon-Tweed Berwick-upon-Tweed Scouts
152.30 2nd Goring and Streatley Scout Group Reading, Checkendon, Goring, Pangbourne, Upper Basildon Scouts
153.87 5th Mumbles Cub Scouts Swansea Scouts
154.62 1st Hungerford Scout Group Hungerford Scouts
154.63 Phoenix Explorer Scout Unit Hungerford Scouts
155.54 Beaconjudokwai Beaconsfield Scouts
157.74 2nd Paulton Scout Group Paulton Scouts
157.92 Pinkneys Green Scouts Maidenhead Scouts
158.19 Mendip Caving Group Bristol Scouts
158.56 1st Midsomer Norton Scout Group Midsomer Norton Scouts
159.13 48th Scout group BELFAST Scouts
159.34 Boyne Hill Altwood Scout Group Berkshire Scouts
159.83 1st Lavington Sea Scout Group DEVIZES Scouts
160.83 1st Upavon Scout Group Pewsey Scouts
161.34 1st Winnersh Scout Group WINNERSH Scouts
161.76 4th Wishaw Scout Group Wishaw Scouts
162.52 48th Ayrshire (Dundonald) Scouts Kilmarnock Scouts
162.83 Balerno cub scouts BALERNO Scouts
164.20 5.0 1st Cheshunt Scout Group Waltham Cross Scouts
164.26 1st Finchingfield Scout Group Braintree Scouts
164.53 1st Datchet (Ditton Park) Sea Scouts Slough Scouts
165.49 5th East Barnet Scout Group Southgate Scouts
165.86 88th Haymarket Scout Group Edinburgh Scouts
165.86 5.0 3rd Waltham Abbey Scout Group Waltham Abbey, Essex. Scouts
165.87 8th Blackford Salaam Edinburgh Scouts
165.94 3rd Hayes Scout Group Hayes Scouts
165.94 1st Tidworth Scout Group TIDWORTH Scouts
166.16 The Walker Cricket Ground London Scouts
166.97 Stebbing Scout Group STEBBING Scouts
168.80 Southern Norwich SCOUTS SOUTHERN NORWICH Scouts
168.88 1st Amesbury Scout Group Amesbury Scouts
168.94 4th G lastonbury Scout Group BENEDICT STREET Scouts
169.06 3rd Bramshill Scout Group Yateley Scouts
169.96 1st Bulford (Kiwi) Scout Group BULFORD WILTSHIRE Scouts
170.23 1st Street Scout Group Street Scouts
170.88 2nd Braintree And Bocking Air Scout Group Braintree Scouts
171.09 3rd whitton (ibn battuta) scouts Twickenham Scouts
173.07 1st Hainault Scout Group Ilford Scouts
173.49 Southern Navigators Orienteering Club Fleet Scouts
174.10 Ilford Scouts Ilford, Barkingside, Hainault Scouts
174.73 2nd New Haw Scout Group Addlestone Scouts
175.31 Somerton Scout Group Somerton Scouts
175.53 19th Clapham Scouts Clapham Scouts
175.55 1st Laverstock Scout Group Salisbury Scouts